where a tsundere is fine too…

Kaicho wa Maid-sama! – 10 Quick Post


Hell, yeah I would like to see this event on Maid-latte
This part is hilarious….Kou thought that Usui is Misaki’s boyfriend then as Misaki denies it then Usui told him he’s just a stalker. LOL😄
I really like this part Kyaa!!😄
ARGH!! Kuuga really gets on my nerves he’s so arrogant and full of himself. I think Misaki should have punched him.
He even made Sakura cry and also insulted Misaki…damn you Kuuga
Go Misaki!! give him a piece of your mind. Thank goodness Misaki act as herself here..
Haha!!! Shizuko exploded. No wonder if I’m in that situation I’ll probably blow up too
Misaki then remembers this scene which result to..
This episode wouldn’t be complete without Misaki’s tsundere side showing up
until then…
~ja

2 responses

  1. thejestergl

    Great episode🙂 Really liked the “I want a boyfriend to pat me on the head just like this” from Sakura. So sweet😄. Too bad she had an eye out for a bad guy.

    June 10, 2010 at 11:11 am

    • chidori3souske

      Yeah too bad but that guy’s character will change… we’ll probably see that in the future episodes.

      June 10, 2010 at 1:57 pm

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s