where a tsundere is fine too…

Rinne no Lagrange OVA, Season 2 PV & Ep 1 Screenies

Yep I know some of you might have already seen these PVs but I just want to share it…

AHHHHH!! Bouncing oppai in the game wwwwww😄

Holy crap I just can’t contain my excitement!! I want to watch this OVA to satiate my hunger for more Lagrange until season 2 comes on July. Base on the PV of the OVA, I’m confused if it’ll fill the time between the first season and the second or will the story be the continuation of the second season since on the first part you will see that Madoka is graduating while the later parts  we see Madoka piloting Vox Aura since if I remember correctly Vox Aura isn’t working anymore at the end of season 1. So maybe it’ll be the continuation of season 2 but it just doesn’t make sense…releasing a continuation of season 2 before it airs. Oh well what ever as long as I could watch it I’m already satisfied🙂. As for the game, errrrrr I commend the bouncing oppai wwwwwwww. On a serious note it looks like it’ll be a fighting game similar to the Nanoha fighting games or Tekken(?).

HOLY CRAP…SH**…F***….what the hell happened to both Lan and Muginami?

WHOA…WHOA…WHOA!! Could someone stop Lan and Muginami from fighting? Go Madoka stop those two…errrr where the hell are you in the PV? Just as I thought, Lan’s brother is an assh*le. Damn it what did he do to Lan? Btw I’ve already watched the pre-broadcast airing of season 2 during the Nico nico live event last Sat and damn what a cliffhanger. I’ve only understood 20% of the dialogue but if I understood it correctly both Lan and Muginami are after Madoka for the reason I don’t know. Knocking on both Commie and Underwater subs…could you please sub the web rip of the first ep of season 2? Thank you!

I’ll leave you guys with some screenies hoping it’ll get you guys excited too but no summary of the ep since I didn’t understood 80% of the ep.

Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 01Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 02Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 03Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 04Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 05Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 06Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 07Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 08Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 09Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 10Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 11
Dawwww Lan looked so surprised…I missed you too Lan (*°∀°)=3Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 12
Oh Lan what’s up with that sad and guilty look of yours?

Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 13Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 14Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 15Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 16Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 17Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 18Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 19
What the hell are you doing you two?!

Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 20Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 21
“Midori wake up!!” *Smacks Midori*

Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 22
“痛い!” (Ouch!!)
I missed you too Madoka…your still as hilarious as ever (*≧▽≦)ノシ))

Rinne no Lagrange S2 - 23
Go Madoka!! Go stop your friends from fighting over you!

Damn it what a cliffhanger…

until then…

~ ja

2 responses

  1. Hmm it seems like your site ate my first comment (it was super
    long) so I guess I’ll just sum it up what I had written and say, I’m thoroughly enjoying your blog.
    I as well am an aspiring blog writer but I’m still new to the whole thing. Do you have any tips for rookie blog writers? I’d genuinely
    appreciate it.

    May 8, 2013 at 5:35 pm

    • Oh thank you! Hmmmm I dunno what to say. All I do is write what I want to write and it’s up to the readers if they’ll like it or not. All that matter is you shared what you had in mind and shared it to the world and also had fun while doing it.😀

      May 11, 2013 at 10:33 am

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s